Murad Buildings – is a company that carries out active businesses in the sphere of real estate development in Uzbekistan. The major activity area of the company is development of the residential projects, including apartment buildings and related social infrastructure. Residential complexes are being erected beyond an individual architectural concept and designed for a wide target audience with different income level.
As developers, we support the construction process at all of the stages of house erection: facility designing, worn buildings buying-out, further demolition, construction of new ones, quality control, sales, and after sales service.
The control of these projects relates to the management; and people, who are engaged in this sphere, should be well acquainted with and focused on the real estate market. Indeed, such activity type requires specific skills, knowledge, methods and experience in order to achieve high-class and sound execution of work. The optimal ratio of the terms, expenses as well as quality of the performed work – is the major task of the developer.
After we have shaped the new management team consisting of the young and energetic professionals of their field, united by the passion and love to the construction sphere, we are proud and full of commitment to develop new projects that meet market requirements furthermore.
We consider ourselves as Patriots of Our Country and trying to do our best to make a contribution in its development and prosperity.