Open Air Table Tennis Festival in Green City
On May 14, on sunny Sunday, hundreds of table tennis fans have met in the Green City residential complex. Murad Buildings organized a festival on table tennis, which very much loved in Uzbekistan, and this sport competition.
On all site of Green City 20 tennis tables have establishedbehind where everyone could play.
Besides, with Murad Buildings trademark and assistance of Federation of table tennis of Uzbekistan have held a tournament with 256 players.
"Why we have chosen table tennis? Because any person can play it. Our purpose was to bring together as much as possible amateur players and we managed it. In the future, we plan to organize a tournament on chess. We will try to create conditions in order to everyone could participate" — Murad Nazarov, the founder and the head of Murad Buildings.
Among 256 fans in a semi-final there have passed four strongest and successful players: Azizbek Mamasodikov, Zarif Begulov, Umar Abdullaev and Nikolay Kudryavtsev. Already at a semi-final stage, each of them knew that they have become owner of the Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphone. However the champion's title was a main goal for each of them, ahead I expected a prize, which will make wiener hero of the street.
In a decisive fight, Azizbek Mamasodikov got a special prize gained superiority. In the street of the winner, organizers will build playground in TTZ-4, same modern and beautiful, as well as in a Green City housing complex. Here what does the champion tell about it:
"From the colleague I was informed that Murad Buildings was going hold a tournament on table tennis. As I am fond of this sport. I often play with friends. I have decided to register.
To be honest, I did not even think that I could become a winner. Now I am happy that thanks to my victory in the native street the new playground will be build. It is similar to a dream".
The good mood this day accompanied not only participants of competitions, but also visitors of an action. The bright sun, cheerful music, laugh of children, master classes from coaches of the national team of Uzbekistan and the friendly atmosphere — all this have made Sunday unforgettable
"Smile on visitors' faces, happiness in their eyes. This is all that company wishes to their customers and visitors — Murad Nazarov says. — We long time grew and studied. The place where we receive guests today — the Green City residential complex — Ii was one of the first projects. Now, after several years, we expand a field of activity out of Tashkent boarders.
From next year, we will begin to build residential districts outside the city. In complexes, besides Murad Buildings houses there will be policlinics, sports grounds, supermarkets and everything that can be necessary for our inhabitants will be build.
Why it is necessary? We want that inhabitants of houses could enjoy all conveniences, without leaving complex limits. Comfort of our clients — a paramount task. In the future we hope to hold mass events — such as today's tournament — and in country residential districts".